Friday, October 5, 2012

Happy Fall Ya'll

Hello Everyone,
               I hope everything is going well for y'all..... Well October is already here so i started to get ready for Halloween....I saw something on Pinterest and i just HAD to do!!! Someone dressed up there door like a mummy....I thought that it was to cute!! So here is what i did...... I got cheese cloth from walmart....it was like $2.97 per pack i used about 6pks  and i cut 2 big white circles and 2 small black circles. and i just used clear tap. It was so easy!!! It took maybe about 30min with the cutting etc. Here is how it came out....

 
Hope yall have a Great Day!!
    Thanks Ashley

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Long Time No Blog!!!

Well Hello yall.....it has been a very long time.....!!! Lots have been going on. I have been working really hard on our family biz. It has taken up most of my time. I am trying to work on some videos for yall so ck back with me!!! I hope everyone is haveing a great time!! Talk to you soon!!!
                                          Ashley

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

Fathers Day Card

Hello,
      I hope that yall are having a great Summer..... I am keeping my son busy....we have went to the movies, VBS, Libray, park, and birthday paties! B/C we are always on the go I had to stop for a min and make a Fathers Day card for my dad...... So lets get Card Making!!!!!

Thank you for Watching.....I hope yall have a wonderful day!!
   Ashley
                                  

Monday, June 4, 2012

Birthday!!!

Well Hello Everyone.....It has been sometime hasn't it!! I have had lots going on my son is now out of school so I have had my Hands filled with trying to keep him busy!! I also have been very busy with our other business!! Well Today is My Birthday!!! Yep another year older  .... I also share this birthday with my brother girlfriend and i wanted to make her a card so Here we go!!
                                                                          Thanks everyone
                                         I would love to know what you think leave your comments below
                                                                                  Ashley

Monday, May 14, 2012

How To Load Your ATG Gun

Hello,

            I hope that everyone had a wonderful Mothers Day!! My son made me some great cards and painted a box for me! He is so sweet at this age. I wanted to put up a quick video....I hope this helps...
Thanks everyone!
Ashley

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Teacher Appercation

Hey Y'all,
        I made a Simple & Fast Teacher Appercation Gifts for my sons teachers....



What I did:
I Got a $1.00 Candle From The Dollar Store (Apple sent)
I Etched their Names On the Glass jar on one side and Etched an apple on the other side
( I did use my Gypes and gypes font,  to cut out the name in vinyl)
I for the Apple Tag I just the Red Apple I used at 4inch I used Create A Critter Cat.
I Cut the White Apple at 3.5inchs
The saying on the apple says: Thank You for Being An Apple of a Teacher & Lighting The Way to My Success!

Thanks to All the Teachers
Ashley

I will try to post a Video in the next few days....

      

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Update

Hello y'all,
           I have been on the run since last week....filed trips, cooking, cleaning, my other business and much more....i haven't had time to do very much crafting!! But i will be on it i have to make a Birthday Card for my Dad and with mothers day just next week I have to make a card for that I will be posting ASAP. Thanks Y'all and I hope you have a wonderful day!!

                                                                                  Ashley

Monday, April 16, 2012

Blog Hop

Hello Y'all,

                Spring Break is over....now time to catch up on the house stuff!!! I did another blog hop with my pink stamper...this is what i came up with it was a mothers day them!!

I used the min monograms cat.
twine
lunch box thoughts by mps
All the paper is from Paper Studio
small mini brad

Hope everyone has a great day!!
Ashley

Keep everyone one in your thoughts and prays out in the min west states

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

Make Your UnSticky Mat...Sticky Again!!

Hey Yall!!!
                             Well I Hope Everyone One Had a HOPPY Easter!! I sure did...we had lots of good food!! The Bunny stoped by and hide some eggs for my lil boy!! Well i wanted to share with you how i make my mats sticky again. We all have this problem if you have a cricut!! This i what i do to make them almost like NEW!
This is Everything You will Need To Make It Like New and Sticky Once Again
                                                        


Thank Yall Hope that this helps you out!!
Ashley
           

Friday, April 6, 2012

My Pink Stamper Blog Hop!!

Hello y'all,
 What A day it has been My son was off of school today for Good Friday!!! So tonight's blog hope was a big most for me!!! I love crafting!! To nights theme was Happy Birthday..... so i made a Birthday card for the many birthdays that we celebrate..


5x4 card
*I used Doodlecharms Cat.
*Paper was in a pack that i got from AC Moors(striped & cupcakes)
*Brown and Pink is Paper studio
*Twin
*Ink is color I double inked Brown and them Pink
And
*Last But Not Less I used glitter on the bottom and the Cherry the glitter i used was Martha Stewart
Hope everyone enjoys and if you would like to hop click Pink to join!!
Thanks Ashley

                

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Religionist Card

Hope everyone is haveing a nice day!! I am going to share with you something i have been working on for Easter!! This is a card i made and it was sooo simple:
 Mini Monagrams for the circle( i cut it in half)
 Card Base(blue) I cut 8.5x11 card stock cut it in half
 Cut (a Cream colord card stock ) 5x4 inch
 Used scraps for the cross(brown)
 Purple ribbon
 2 brads

I hope everyone has a great day!!
Thanks Ashley
  
                                                 

Friday, March 30, 2012

Yay Friday!!!

Hello Y'all,
        With Easter Right around the bend....I want to make a fast easter card...Take a look....



I so Love this Card!!! Its Too Cute!!!
Here is a little Video to see how i did it!!



Thanks For Stoping By...Please Leave me you commont I would love to know what you think! And Dont forget to join my site!!!

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Happy Tuesday!!

Hello yall,

          What a nice day it is here in South Carolina!!! I had to make some cups...and i want to share with you how they came out.....
I used my cricut, vinyl, ribbon.....
They make great gifts!!! Well You have  a great day!!
                                                             Ashley


                        You can find me on Pinterest: SweetPeachCreations

PS I am working on the botton


Friday, March 23, 2012

March Madness for Birthdays!!

Hello y'all,

              March is a busy month for Birthdays!!! I had to make up a few cards and i wanted to share them with you. Hope this gives you ideas:
Thanks, Ashley

Saturday, March 17, 2012

Irish You a Happy St. Pattys Day

I want to wish all of you a happy St. Patrick Day!!
I used my cricut imagine. stock img. hearts cut 4 and cut one heart to look like a stem.
used snap shot nature to fill in the hearts
DSWV glitter paper
MPS stamps
and used a brad.

Thanks ~Ashley


Friday, March 16, 2012

Nice To Bow You!!

Happy Friday!!!
I put together a lil Video for yall.....It is about making bows. Hope you enjoy!!


Thanks Yall
Ashley

If you Have any Qustions send me an email: sweetpeachQs@yahoo.com.

Thursday, March 15, 2012

Batman!!

Hey Yall,
             Well I have had another busy week. My sons Birthday Party was Sunday!! He had so much fun we had a bounce house for the kids!! Tball start this week so we have been doing that and now here we are almost at the weekend. This sat is my hubby b-day!! And St. Pattys day!!So i wanted to share with yall the invits and party favors and thank you cards i made for my sons party. I used the Batman Cat!!
And yes i had girl goody bags...its the only time i can buy girly stuff lol!!
 Thanks
 Ashley

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Happy Birthday to my Baby Boy!

Today is my sons 5th birthday....I did some room updates for him....Batman He i will give you a look:









Well I hate to run this has to be short i am on my way to go and pick him up from school!!
 Ashley

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

Shopping Haul & Sweet Treat Bags

I had to do a lot of shopping today!!! I had to go to sams, AcMoore, Walmart, Target, And Bilo....lets just say I could go to bed and its just 7:30pm lol....well I had to put some treats bags for my sons class his 5th Birthday it tom. So here is a short video of my haul and Treat Bags....I heart yall




                                                    Have a Great DAY!     Ashley

Monday, March 5, 2012

Happy Monday!!

Happy Monday....

           Well All I can say is that March comes in like a LION.....and I can't wait till it goes out like a lam. I have lots of Birthdays in March. My Baby boy is going to be 5 Wed. I can't belive it!! And then my husbin birthday is 10 days after that. So this week is has been very busy and it is just Monday!! I will have more projects to come. I had to make a card for my nephew.
                                                               Thanks Ashley


I used the robot Cat.
mps stamps
black ink
yellow ribbon
red, blue, and gray papper by paper stedio
and google eyes

Thursday, March 1, 2012

Need To Find Somthing



Hey Ya'll,
I found this today Cricut Search and some of you may already know about this site but if not here you go. This site helps you find a cricut cut fast. EXP: if u are looking for a dog to cut out this save you time. You put dog in the search box and all the dogs that cricut has will come up. So i hope that    this helps                                              
                                                                Ashley

Thursday, February 23, 2012

Thinking Of You

Hello Hello Hello!!! Well since I am feel a WHOLE LOT BETTER!!! So I decide to make a card….Well I have to say it took a long time to make this card…..I had glue problems!!! My glue glider pro messed up and didn’t want to work….my mono glue decide to run out ahhhh and I had no refills!!! But I used red tape!! But I at less got it done right!!!




What I used:
Cricut Cat: Birthday Cakes
MPS (MyPinkStamper) Stamps
Glue Glider Pro(Well You know what happen)
Red Tape
Black Color Ink
Ribbion
~Ashley

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

Hope You Have A Good Day

Hey Ya'll
        Well it has been sometime.....I have been sick all weekend and week. They cold got the best of me!! I am starting to get better. I hope to posting a new project soon. Well i hope everyone has a great day!!
                                                                                                              ~Ashley

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Happy Vday!!


Happy Valentines Day Everyone!!
I made this simple cute little card for my son!!! He Loved it this morning!!! Well I hope that everyone one has a great day!!
  
Send my love your way!
Ashley

video


Friday, February 10, 2012

Blog Hop!!

Hey Y'all
       I have just completed my first every Blog Hop from My Pink Stamper. I had lots of fun!!! For the Challenge you had to use the color red, a circle, a pink ribbon, more then 1 my pink stamper stamp.
 This is what I came up with.....





This is what i used:
~White card stock
~ Pink scrap paper
~Create a Critter
~Tourmaline Martha Stewart Glitter
~Rose Quarts Martha Stewart Glitter
~Color Box ink Frost White
~Color Box ink Wicked Black
~Ribbon from Hobby Lobby
~Lunchbox Thoughts My pink stamper stamp
~Everyday Occasions My pink stamper stamp
I LOVE this crab I just had to use it!!!

If You would like to Join in the Fun check out
I hope that you have a great Weekend I will be posting a new video soon!!!
~Ashley

Wednesday, February 8, 2012

Yummy Goody Bags

Hey Y'all,
          Well Sweet Treats are in the are this time of year...I had to make up some goody bags for my sons class. I know I wouldn't get a chance to make them over the weekend so I did them last night!! I used the Better Together cat. and 3x4 bags i got from Hobby Lobby . This was quick to put together!
                                                                     Good Luck,
                      Ashley